IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Recruitment Online Application 2020

IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Recruitment 2020 : Institute of Banking Personnel Selection has recently released the Official Notification of 9th Advertisement of Grameen Bank, which we are also known as the name of Rural Region Bank RRB. There is Total of 4614 Vacancy for Various Post in IBPS Recruitment 2020.

IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Recruitment

Those Candidates who are Interested and Eligible for the post of Officer Assistant in Various Rural Banks in India can apply online before 21 July 2020. Kindly Check the full Details of IBPS Jobs and Eligibility Criteria on IBPS Notification 2020 or read the full article for the IBPS recruitment exam dates, Application Fee, Selection Process etc. Visit Our Sarkari Result Page for Latest Exam Results.

IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Recruitment

IBPS Recruitment 2020 Notification

Institute of Banking Personal Selection

IBPS Recruitment 2020 : Important Events

EventsDates
Online Application Start01 July 2020
Online Application Closed21 July 2020
Last Date to Submit Exam Fee21 July 2020
Pre Exam Training24 – 29 Aug 2020
Training Exam Admit Card AvailableAugust 2020
Pre ExamSep. / Oct. 2020
Pre Exam Admit CardAnnounced Soon

Application Fee for IBPS Recruitment

  • General / OBC Candidates : Rs. 850/-
  • EwS Candidates : Rs. 850/-
  • SC/ST Candidates : Rs. 175/-
  • PH (Physical Handicapped) : Rs. 175/-
  • Payment Method : Payment will be done through any method like Online ( Debit card, Credit Card, net banking) or E Challan Method.

Age Limit ( As on 01 July 2020 )

  • Minimum Age : 21 Years
  • Maximum Age : 28 Years
  • Age Relaxation as per IBPS RRB IX Rules.

IBPS Vacancy 2020 : 4614 Post

PostGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotalEligibility
Officer Assistant (Various Posts)1956105443681131646141.Bachelor Degree from any Recognised University.
2.Knowledge of local language.
3.Working knowledge of computer.

IBPS Jobs: Bank Wise Vacancy

Bank NameGen.OBCEWSSCSTTotal
Baroda UP Bank2761826714207674
Aryavart Bank3962609620210964
Prathama UP Gramin Bank8858214502214
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank050100208
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank9040103426200
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank4722111904103
Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank14153355370352
Madhyanchal Gramin Bank4200701362
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank472710190103
Chaitanya Godavari Grameena Bank4328101607104
Saptagiri Grameena Bank161104060340
Arunachal Pradesh Rural Bank03000036
Assam Gramin Vikash Bank4027101508100
Dakshin Bihar Gramin Bank231506080456
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank5800805071
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank8255211430202
Saurashtra Gramin Bank191204070345
Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank281807100568
Ellaquai Dehati Bank110903050230
J & K Grameen Bank191503140657
Maharashtra Gramin Bank7651192024190
Manipur Rural Bank0502000310
Meghalaya Rural Bank1201001023
Mizoram Rural Bank060101012029
Nagaland Rural Bank01000045
Utkal Grameen Bank120303050730
Puduvai Bharthiar Grama Bank420107
Punjab Gramin Bank46080727088
Tamil Nadu Grama Bank11370264902260
Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank6041152311150
Telangana Grameena Bank8054203214200
Tripura Gramin Bank13003050930
Paschim Banga Gramin Bank240901210358
Bangiya Gramin Vikash Bank302008110675

How to Apply for IBPS Notification 2020

  • IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Recruitment for Various Manager Posts, Candidates can apply between 01 July 2020 to 21 July 2020.
  • Apply online for IBPS Recruitment Exams.
  • Read the full instructions regarding eligibility and documents before apply.
  • Make a file of required documents and apply.
  • Feel all the details and upload the documents which is required.
  • Take a Preview of filled form before submitting.
  • Pay the exam fee if asks.
  • Submit your application.
  • Please take a print out of the final submitted form for further process.

Candidates can download the official Notification of IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Recruitment 2020.

Important Links

IBPS Exam Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Official NotificationClick Here
Official website Click Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top