IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale I Recruitment 2020 For Assistant Manager

IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale I Recruitment 2020 : Institute of Banking Personnel Selection has recently released the Official Notification of 9th Advertisement of Grameen Bank, which we are also known as the name of Rural Region Bank RRB. There is Total of 3800 Vacancy for Various Assistant Manager Post in IBPS Jobs 2020.

IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale I Recruitment

Those Candidates who are Interested and Eligible for the post of Officer Scale I Assistant Manager in Various Rural Banks in India can apply online before 21 July 2020. Kindly Check the full Details of IBPS Jobs and Eligibility Criteria on IBPS Notification 2020 or read the full article for the IBPS recruitment exam dates, Application Fee, Selection Process etc. Visit Our Sarkari Result Page for Latest Exam Results.

IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale I Recruitment

IBPS Recruitment 2020 Notification

Institute of Banking Personal Selection

IBPS Recruitment 2020 : Important Events

EventsDates
Online Application Start01 July 2020
Online Application Closed21 July 2020
Last Date to Submit Exam Fee21 July 2020
Pre Exam Training24 – 29 Aug 2020
Training Exam Admit Card AvailableAugust 2020
Pre ExamSep. / Oct. 2020
Pre Exam Admit CardAnnounced Soon

Application Fee for IBPS Recruitment

  • General / OBC Candidates : Rs. 850/-
  • EwS Candidates : Rs. 850/-
  • SC/ST Candidates : Rs. 175/-
  • PH (Physical Handicapped) : Rs. 175/-
  • Payment Method : Payment will be done through any method like Online ( Debit card, Credit Card, net banking) or E Challan Method.

Age Limit ( As on 01 July 2020 )

  • Minimum Age : 21 Years
  • Maximum Age : 30 Years
  • Age Relaxation as per IBPS RRB IX Rules.

IBPS Vacancy 2020 : 3800 Post

PostGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotalEligibility
Officer Assistant (Various Posts)156297636057832438001.Bachelor Degree from any Recognised University.
2.Knowledge of local language.
3.Working knowledge of computer.

IBPS Jobs: Bank Wise Vacancy for Assistant Manager

Bank NameGen.OBCEWSSCSTTotal
Chaitanya Godavari Grameena Bank, AP261606100462
Saptagiri Grameena Bank, AP4027101508100
Arunachal Pradesh Rural Bank02000013
Assam Gramin Vikash Bank4932121809120
Dakshin Bihar Gramin Bank6527142110137
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank5020101802100
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank8757223116213
Saurashtra Gramin Bank, Gujarat110702040125
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank231405070352
Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank161004060339
Ellaquai Dehati Bank, J&K120803050230
J & K Grameen Bank130702050229
Jharkhand Rajya Gramin Bank221305070350
Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank7952192914193
Madhyanchal Gramin Bank, MP17004090737
Maharashtra Gramin Bank221606090760
Manipur Rural Bank0301001016
Meghalaya Rural Bank05030010110
Mizoram Rural Bank050101011624
Nagaland Rural Bank0000022
Utkal Grameen Bank, Odisha100702040225
Puduvai Bharthiar Grama Bank, Puducherry0000101
Punjab Gramin Bank402509101195
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank9154103015200
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank110602172460
Tamil Nadu Grama Bank302007110674
Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank4932121809120
Tripura Gramin Bank030301020110
Baroda UP Bank201134507537497
Aryavart Bank, UP433288107160801068
Prathama UP Gramin Bank6341152311153
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank030100015
Bangiya Gramin Vikash Bank, WB8154203015200

How to Apply for IBPS Notification 2020

  • IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Recruitment for Various Manager Posts, Candidates can apply between 01 July 2020 to 21 July 2020.
  • Apply online for IBPS .in Recruitment 2020.
  • Read the full instructions regarding eligibility and documents before apply.
  • Make a file of required documents and apply.
  • Feel all the details and upload the documents which is required.
  • Take a Preview of filled form before submitting.
  • Pay the exam fee if asks.
  • Submit your application.
  • Please take a print out of the final submitted form for further process.

Candidates can download the official Notification of IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale I Recruitment 2020.

Important Links

IBPS Exam Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Official NotificationClick Here
Official website Click Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top