IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale III Recruitment 2020 Notification

IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale III Recruitment 2020 : Institute of Banking Personnel Selection has recently released the Official Notification of 9th Advertisement of Grameen Bank, which we are also known as the name of Rural Region Bank RRB. There is Total of 156 Vacancy for Various Post in IBPS Recruitment 2020.

IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale III Recruitment

Those Candidates who are Interested and Eligible for the post of Officer Scale III Senior Manager in Various Rural Banks in India can apply online before 21 July 2020. Kindly Check the full Details of IBPS Jobs and Eligibility Criteria on IBPS Notification 2020 or read the full article for the IBPS recruitment exam dates, Application Fee, Selection Process etc. Visit Our Sarkari Result Page for Latest Exam Results.

IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale III Recruitment

IBPS Recruitment 2020 Notification

Institute of Banking Personal Selection

IBPS Recruitment 2020 : Important Events

EventsDates
Online Application Start01 July 2020
Online Application Closed21 July 2020
Last Date to Submit Exam Fee21 July 2020
Pre ExamSep. / Oct. 2020
Pre Exam Admit CardAnnounced Soon

Application Fee for IBPS Recruitment

  • General / OBC Candidates : Rs. 850/-
  • EwS Candidates : Rs. 850/-
  • SC/ST Candidates : Rs. 175/-
  • PH (Physical Handicapped) : Rs. 175/-
  • Payment Method : Payment will be done through any method like Online ( Debit card, Credit Card, net banking) or E Challan Method.

Age Limit ( As on 01 July 2020 )

  • Minimum Age : 21 Years
  • Maximum Age : 40 Years
  • Age Relaxation as per IBPS RRB IX Rules.

IBPS Vacancy 2020 : 156 Post

PostGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotalEligibility
Officer Scale III ( Senior Manager)76381022101561.Bachelor Degree from any Recognised University with min. 50% Marks and with 5 years post experience.

IBPS Jobs: Bank Wise Vacancy for Officer Scale III

Bank NameGen.OBCEWSSCSTTotal
Andhra Pragathi Grameena Bank, AP040301010110
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank020100104
Saurashtra Gramin Bank, Gujarat01010002
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank070301020114
J & K Grameen Bank0402001018
Jharkhand Rajya Gramin Bank02010003
Madhyanchal Gramin Bank, MP0200002
Maharashtra Gramin Bank05010006
Meghalaya Rural Bank0100001
Punjab Gramin Bank050201020111
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank150902050233
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank03000104
Baroda UP Bank191204070345
Prathama UP Gramin Bank050301020112
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank0100001

How to Apply for IBPS Notification 2020

  • IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale III Recruitment for Various Senior Manager Posts, Candidates can apply between 01 July 2020 to 21 July 2020.
  • Apply online for IBPS Recruitment Exams.
  • Read the full instructions regarding eligibility and documents before apply.
  • Make a file of required documents and apply.
  • Feel all the details and upload the documents which is required.
  • Take a Preview of filled form before submitting.
  • Pay the exam fee if asks.
  • Submit your application.
  • Please take a print out of the final submitted form for further process.

Candidates can download the official Notification of IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale III Recruitment 2020.

Important Links

IBPS Exam Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Official NotificationClick Here
Official website Click Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top