NCL Recruitment 2020 Notification for Supervisory and Technician

NCL Recruitment 2020 Notification

NCL Recruitment 2020 Notification : Northern Coalfields NCL has recently released the advertisement for latest Recruitment freejobalert for freshers and experience candidate’s in NCL singrauli. The Application Process is starting from 3 August 2020 to 25 August 2020. In NCL Jobs 2020 there is total of 512 NCL Vacancy for assistant Foreman and Technician Posts.

Northern Coal Field Limited NCL Singrauli Latest Recruitment 2020-21

Those Candidates who are wishing to make career in NCL and Fulfill the all eligibility criteria can apply online at nclcil.in, but before applying for NCL Recruitment 2020 Notification make sure you are reading all the eligibility details regarding the NCL jobs. For more latest job updates in Central Government and Sarkari Result please Follow us.

Adv No. NCL/HQ/PD/Manpower/DR/2020-21/466

NCL Recruitment 2020 Notification

Northern Coalfield Limited

Overview of NCL Recruitment 2020

OrganizationNorthern Coalfield Limited NCL
Post NameSupervisor Assistance Foreman & Technician
Job TitleGovernment Jobs
Total Vacancy512
Job LocationSINGRAULI MP
Application Start 03 August 2020
Application Close25 August 2020
Fee Payment 25 August 2020
Admit Card & Exam DateNotified Soon
official websitenclcil.in

NCL Recruitment : Application Fee

  • General/OBC/EWS Candidate : Rs. 500 /-
  • SC/ST/PH Candidate : Rs. 0/-
  • Payment Method : Pay the Application Fee through Online Payment Method like Debit card, credit card and net banking.

Age Limit as on 25/08/2020

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years
  • Maximum Age : 30 Years
  • Age Relaxation : The age Relaxation is given as per NCL Recruitment Rules.

NCL Vacancy 2020 : 512 Post

PostvacancyEducation Qualifications
Supervisor Assistant Foreman793 Year Engineering Diploma in Electronics/Mechanical/Electrical Branch from recognised institutes of India
Technician433Class 10th High School Exam with ITI Certificate in Relevant Trade from Recognised institutes of India.

Trade/Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Assistant Foreman (E&T)04010010107
Assistant Foreman (Mechanical)321006101472
Technician Fitter6421142129149
Technician Electrician7325172434174
Technician Turner110201020319
Technician Machinist05010010108
Technician Welder341209121683

How to Apply for NCL 2020

  • NCL Recruitment 2020-21 apply online for NCL Technician and Supervisor Post.
  • Apply Between 03/08/2020 to 25/08/2020 for NCL Vacancy 2020.
  • Read the full instructions and make file of required documents.
  • Now Click on Apply Online Link Given Below.
  • Fill all the necessary details carefully.
  • Upload the scanned documents which is required.
  • Now Preview the Filled form before Fee Payment and Submitting.
  • Make Payment if Asked, without Payment the Application is not completed.
  • Take a Printout of submitted form for further reference.

Candidates can download the NCL Recruitment 2020 Notification

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Official NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Tag : NCL Apply Online, NCL jobs 2020, NCL, NCL Recruitment 2020, northern coalfield, NCL Recruitment Notification 2020.

FAQ about NCL Recruitment

Q1. What is the full form of NCL?

Ans : Northern coalfield Limited India.

Q2. What is the Application Process of NCL Recruitment 2020?

Ans: The Application Process is Online.

Q3. For which post the NCL Recruitment Notification Announced?

Ans : Supervisory Assistance Foreman and Technician Post.

Q4. What is Application Date of NCL Recruitment 2020?

Ans : The Application is Start from 03 August 2020 and End at 25 August 2020.

Q5. For How many Posts the selection process is done in NCL Recruitment 2020?

Ans : There is total of 512 Posts comes under NCL Recruitment.

Q6. What is the Application fee of NCL Recruitment 2020?

Ans : OBC/General/EwS : 500 Rs. And SC/ST/PH : 0/-

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top